Facebreakers 2.0 vs Stop drop n’ swole [Semi-finals]

Details

Date Time Competition Season
March 5, 2017 4:00 pm Draft Playoffs Winter 2017

Venue

Norberry Glenlee
26 Molgat Ave, Winnipeg, MB R2M 1X3, Canada

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Facebreakers 2.06Loss
Stop drop n’ swole12Win

Facebreakers 2.0

# Player Position Hits Catches Game Points Present Total Score Waiver Yellow Cards Red Cards
00Eldon WuLeague Player1616121000
Karyn RobertsonLeague Player716112000
Brock BradfordDraft Player1016115000
John SedorDraft Player736116000
Terence GalopeLeague Player00613000
Matthieu PantelLeague Player00000000
3Tayler YuelLeague Player1216117000
7Natasha O’Reilly916114000
 Total 61842798000

Stop drop n’ swole

# Player Position Hits Catches Game Points Present Total Score Waiver Yellow Cards Red Cards
Elise CrockerLeague Player436113000
Daniel BanasDraft Player1316118000
Nicole CoryDraft Player22619000
Irelan MendiolaLeague Player1836127000
Craig LeeboshDraft Player1226119000
Jason ChanDraft Player656118000
Daniel HighDraft Player00000000
10Phil ChanLeague Player1326120000
 Total 6818427124000
Hits
61
68
Catches
8
18
Game Points
42
42
Present
7
7
Total Score
98
124
Waiver
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0