Deck the Balls vs Beastie Balls 2.0 (Cross Division)

Details

Date Time Competition Season
December 3, 2017 5:00 pm Draft League Fall Draft 2017

Venue

East Elmwood Community Center
483 Keenleyside St, Winnipeg, MB R2K 3B9, Canada

Results

TeamGoalsOutcome
Deck the Balls4Loss
Beastie Balls 2.06Win

Deck the Balls

# Player Position Hits Catches Game Points Present Total Score Waiver Yellow Cards Red Cards
Jordan AnseeuwLeague Player30415000
Justin K FongLeague Player51419000
Mitch JanzenLeague Player00000000
Jon FerreiraLeague Player60418000
Jesse GreenDraft Player00000000
20Lindsay DueckLeague Player50417000
25Taylor EllementLeague Player2124127000
30Adam KnibbsLeague Player814112000
 Total 48424668000

Beastie Balls 2.0

# Player Position Hits Catches Game Points Present Total Score Waiver Yellow Cards Red Cards
Jirah DueckLeague Player40617000
Jordan LilleyLeague Player00000000
Nathan WiebeLeague Player616111000
Justin SarrasinLeague Player726114000
Sean CruickshankLeague Player1056123000
3Tayler YuelLeague Player00000000
6Mike GarciaLeague Player556118000
36Allan QuintoLeague Player516110000
 Total 371436683000
Hits
48
37
Catches
4
14
Game Points
24
36
Present
6
6
Total Score
68
83
Waiver
0
0
Yellow Cards
0
0
Red Cards
0
0