FOR ALL DIVISIONS PLAYED WITHOUT BACK WALLS – (SUMMER 2018 – Current)

Individual/Team Records

Category Record Held by
Hardest Throw (male) 123kph Matthieu Pantel – July 24 2018
Hardest Throw (female) 89kph Guylaine San Filippo – July 24, 2018
Most Championship Wins 7 Timothy Delorme

Terrence Sampson

Most hits in one game (M)

Most hits in one game (F)

45

25

Jesse Copet – November 16th 2025

Catie Brady – April 13th 2025

Most catches in one game (M)

Most catches in one game (F)

13

9

Jordan Ferris – June 9, 2019

Nicole Mraovic – July 21 2024

Highest score in one game (M)

Highest score in one game (F)

59.5

42

Jesse Copet – November 16th 2025

Catie Brady – April 13th 2025

Most hits in a szn (7 games) (M)

Most hits in a szn (7 games) (F)

202

100

Jesse Copet – November 16th 2025

Catie Brady – Summer 2022

Most catches in a szn (7 games) (M)

Most catches in a szn (7 games) (F)

39

20

Jordan Ferris – Spring 2019

Catie Brady – Summer 2022

Most points in a szn (7 games) (M)

Most points in a szn(7 games) (F)

272

168.5

Jesse Copet – November 16th 2025

Catie Brady – Summer 2022

Most points as a rookie (7 games) 133 Ashley Bend – Fall 2022
Most game points in a season (team, 7 games) 82 Who’s  Jesse? – Winter 2023
Highest point spread (team, 1 game) 14 Code Red – January 19, 2020
Most game points (team, 1 game) 17 Shirt Catches ALSO offend me – August 26, 2018
Seven Devlin Sins – November 17th 2024

If you believe you have broken one of the above records, please email info@dodgeballwinnipeg.com with the specifics (which record, what you scored, which exact date/game you scored it in) Thank you!

Lifetime DRAFT stats:

(click on a category to sort by that category)

Draft Hall of Fame

RankPlayerPresentChampionshipsHitsCatchesGame PtsTotal ScoreHits/GPCatches/GPSets Won/PGTotal Points/GPP%
1Nathanael Gatza2023310312015334109.515.40.67.4720.30.552
2Jordan Anseeuw2161218513814453183.510.10.66.3114.70.440
3Daniel Holzer1515166040411183027.011.02.78.6220.00.481
4Jesse Copet104322241828543015.021.41.87.9029.00.633
5Riel Willmott1445204218510482936.014.21.36.6920.40.595
6Timothy Delorme1767163433412272915.59.31.97.2016.60.499
7Jordan Ferris118318103149382907.015.32.78.2524.60.557
8Theo Devlin1795182218012852824.510.21.06.8215.80.488
9Terrence Sampson1697179215812682742.010.60.97.2516.20.604
10Dustin Pernitsky1463155327910462634.010.61.97.8818.00.446
11Grant Hirose201115249814572448.57.60.57.2412.20.556
12Stefan Trudeau1532132020411052280.58.61.37.1814.90.477
13Drew Register1993126713613742226.06.40.76.3011.20.477
14Shane Willim95015841097492176.516.71.17.7422.90.563
15Colton Bertrand11041573598362109.014.30.58.3119.20.574
16Eric McEwan109113621507552039.512.51.47.3818.70.471
17Johndel Tameta122112311658441983.010.11.46.5816.30.502
18Kahleigh Krochak1611111116010721967.06.91.08.4912.20.397
19Marc Holzer12419692337941832.07.81.96.8814.80.414
20Owen Kemball83412281166401780.014.81.47.6321.40.596
21Austin Woods78111721635571776.515.02.19.0322.80.406
22Kyle Lavoie8511340735781775.015.80.97.3620.90.396
23Gregory Pacheco10129512446571767.59.42.47.4617.50.415
24Nicole Mraovic10829802266681766.09.12.16.7716.40.348
25Gareth Williams105111151356921731.010.61.36.7416.50.437
26Adriana Mingo17009527311321664.05.60.46.769.80.408
27Colin Chartier53210561824351637.519.93.48.7530.90.585
28Mat Klachefsky9319981176701567.010.71.37.6816.80.440
29Josh Schmidt8441033976091531.512.31.28.4618.20.572
30Kyle Carriere1151933677791456.58.10.66.7712.70.441
31Jon Ferreira8718771365831440.510.11.67.6116.60.401
32Aaron Olivier-Job8108291655521435.010.22.07.3717.70.460
33Eldon Wu951894916361394.09.41.07.7714.70.433
34Catie Brady6308671384541370.013.82.27.6321.70.502
35Isabelle Forest1441763509441335.05.30.36.019.30.378
36Jonathan Tsuchino9027081605961326.07.91.87.4314.70.418
37Victor Nguyen721914735071313.512.71.08.7918.20.467
38Mark Kostas931845636801311.09.10.79.1814.10.442
39Stacy Huen1282685669541294.05.40.58.8510.10.545
40Devin Godfrey5808271094181254.014.31.95.7421.60.397
41Taylor Boudreau8107251095021194.09.01.36.9914.70.378
42Tayler Yuel8145661495791153.57.01.89.6314.20.563
43Don McKenzie5326681134221105.012.62.19.9820.80.517
44Matthew Legal7125101535221077.07.22.26.0015.20.596
45Ashley Bend5115711603691075.511.23.18.6121.10.459
46Sean Oko510711773901060.013.91.59.2420.80.532
47Craig Franceschetti76159680478995.07.81.14.4113.10.297
48Chris Moises60059986385963.510.01.45.1816.10.396
49Sunil Sharma65362429471917.59.60.48.6914.10.537
50Marko Bilandzija97244665608880.04.60.77.199.10.431
51Matt Abra621438108419863.57.11.77.9013.90.441
52Luke Young92232390663834.53.51.07.029.10.589
53Brent Piche54250170365823.59.31.37.2615.30.515
54Jordan Lang80044057521814.55.50.74.3610.20.296
55Colin Bouchard32252868275801.516.52.19.3825.00.657
56Josh Bucher50047960337767.59.61.25.6215.40.523
57Brian Gordon72246826483761.56.50.410.6510.60.429
58Austin Coombes59335099414755.05.91.710.1912.80.502
59Bart Dyszy44049938289719.511.30.99.2516.40.472
60DJ Dupasquier31045061262703.014.52.08.8722.70.636
61Wilbert Vivas61331286425696.55.11.48.5911.40.511
62Kyle Falk40236496276694.09.12.46.4517.40.474
63Mirah Duarte61243522396677.07.10.410.3411.10.452
64Matthieu Pantel30336678256650.012.22.614.8321.70.732
65Mia Douchant63033332470632.05.30.58.4110.00.477
66Nathan Thiessen58338219407623.56.60.36.7110.80.472
67Megan McEwan78130438477618.53.90.58.087.90.388
68Nicholas Wall77216488543611.52.11.16.327.90.497
69Sarim Jafri59428949430602.04.90.84.7610.20.561
70Jordan Klann43135248294595.08.21.18.1613.80.460
71Ben “Ben Ben” Borces60125347486590.04.20.810.009.80.616
72Zac Clapa32239439231587.512.31.28.0018.40.543
73AJ Smith42034047285576.58.11.19.7113.70.518
74Brett Janisse40034341291570.58.61.09.0814.30.451
75Robert Courcelles35034141270558.09.71.27.9415.90.495
76Allan Quinto44029238366551.06.60.99.6112.50.526
77Kevin Chung31029362249541.59.52.09.8717.50.581
78Matt Dilley49223857372538.04.91.26.7811.00.565
79Dustin Colbert45131327337535.57.00.68.9611.90.509
80Justin Sarrasin55223653381532.54.31.010.739.70.490
81Louis Heidinger31334633236530.011.21.13.1617.10.788
82Jordan Hykaway22035737160511.016.21.73.3623.20.567
83Chris Friesen43227833332510.06.50.84.9111.90.691
84Mitchell Vanstone36030040249504.58.31.16.5014.00.438
85Ian Swintak30125866228504.08.62.28.5016.80.686
86Brandon Grenier44128035301500.56.40.85.9511.40.450
87Meghan Thomson45031413279479.57.00.37.5110.70.359
88Eric Comeau27030436180466.011.31.36.6717.30.568
89Akida Lewis31123953235462.57.71.78.4214.90.618
90Kayla Kostuik52119633397460.53.80.69.738.90.566
91Benjamin Preteau32026637233456.58.31.28.4714.30.528
92Ron Moto-Sandoval27121372193453.57.92.79.1116.80.490
93Josh del Carmen31228924220447.09.30.83.1614.40.583
94Cody Tomchuk33123744233441.57.21.310.2113.40.525
95Chantal Benjamin44123219293416.55.30.49.709.50.462
96Rodelyn Aaron39021332275414.55.50.88.2810.60.457
97Alec Chung44016752271406.53.81.27.619.20.358
98Tyler Phill33122132228399.06.71.09.1812.10.442
99Natasha O’Reilly39022026252398.05.60.77.3110.20.388
100Travis Farren32124521216395.07.70.78.3812.30.439
101Jenna-Dee Sanche39116850237386.54.31.39.499.90.472
102Rex Masesar39017634271379.54.50.910.419.70.525
103Ben Groening3412327263377.56.80.29.8811.10.636
104Adam Meisner28023921182372.08.50.80.4613.30.500
105Celine Cote43013540304367.03.10.97.608.50.440
106Luke Filipowicz30117735228361.05.91.28.8312.00.637
107Courtney Sarrasin29121323202360.07.30.88.4512.40.495
108Sebastian Podsiadlo22121627163351.59.81.28.4116.00.760
109Julio Amador22024714146348.011.20.67.6415.80.267
110Jenna McDonald26316332221337.56.31.210.2713.00.713
111Austin Vielgut24121019168332.08.80.83.1313.80.667
112Seamus Plunkett19120835107331.510.91.80.5317.41.000
113Kara Swan33016722235328.55.10.77.8510.00.481
114Mike Melillo29016825208322.05.80.97.6211.10.281
115Agustin Aggio35212934249321.53.71.04.119.20.526
116Daniel Sarrasin19120127130320.010.61.49.7916.80.407
117Patrick Monchamp2309376149319.54.03.33.2213.90.567
118Anthony Melanson54210910379318.52.00.210.565.90.537
119Jamie-Leigh Collins2402166164310.09.00.37.7512.90.383
120Nathan Wiebe21012153156305.05.82.54.8614.50.429
121Kyle Fowler30115622208304.05.20.78.2310.10.559
122Randy Fyfe2201956187300.58.90.310.2313.70.630
123Steven Giron25015630157294.56.21.29.1211.80.343
124Corey Jansen5101095351294.52.10.18.105.80.456
125Devin McManus24013339163292.55.51.67.4612.20.420
126Jordon Lilley20015034143289.57.51.713.2514.50.505
127Holly Hui30115213217286.55.10.48.709.60.495
128Taisa Antoine23019113120277.08.30.66.8712.00.284
129Mitch Janzen30113815208272.04.60.511.079.10.515
130Kieran Hall23112518198260.05.40.812.1711.30.596
131Sarah Bucher25014316165257.55.70.67.2010.30.568
132Taylor Thorkelsson24014315161253.56.00.67.4210.60.370
133Soren Danielson25011132157253.54.41.30.0010.10.000
134Raiden Kasprick16012330133249.57.71.99.3815.60.537
135Jaime Tapper31011021194249.03.50.76.588.00.375
136Sam Brillinger19214111165245.57.40.68.9512.90.700
137Justin Tran15014323111244.59.51.58.7316.30.630
138Aaron Floresco17011929132243.07.01.78.1814.30.759
139Tracy Nauss-Laurie461865292242.01.90.17.095.30.359
140Justin Fong15016611101238.511.10.77.2015.90.333
141Marc Lagace25011812188236.04.70.58.449.40.432
142Michael Bailey18013023112232.07.21.39.1112.90.370
143Brock Bradford1601655113231.510.30.39.1314.50.333
144Jeff Lien17013217124228.07.81.07.8813.40.481
145Justin Fehr1901408139225.57.40.49.0511.90.493
146Andrew Fraser2018431157224.54.21.610.3511.20.630
147Kursten Moon330928232224.02.80.25.426.80.469
148Dan Huen3111057205221.53.40.210.267.10.607
149Rex Gonzales15011620109210.57.71.38.4714.00.370
150Sydney Kidd23110910162210.04.70.410.309.10.381
151Kyla Dyck1711298126208.07.60.511.0012.20.395
152Scott Brandt1701356121207.57.90.47.8212.20.519
153Desmond Galigan351776228203.02.20.27.605.80.474
154Carley Piche2321015180201.04.40.29.438.70.765
155Steven Kiss16010218125200.56.41.14.0012.50.500
156Bram Laureano221948175197.54.30.48.829.00.603
157Kevin Bergen322784218195.02.40.16.226.10.444
158Celine Rioux16011215104194.07.00.94.5612.10.667
159Emily Clark2118918134192.04.20.910.869.10.552
160Denham Dubuc1101251381191.511.41.27.3617.40.515
161Evan Hawkins2309610149190.54.20.47.658.30.370
162Chris Glass2325626158187.02.41.13.708.10.600
163Colin Lynds90129979186.514.31.08.7820.70.556
164Nick Grenier601351146180.022.51.815.3330.00.462
165Riley Rockola151981791177.56.51.10.6711.81.000
166Jesse Santin210966138177.04.60.37.628.40.347
167Kim Cox1509316104177.06.21.10.0011.80.000
168Paul Chartier1201051484175.08.81.28.1714.60.429
169Brock Woods1101011971174.59.21.77.3615.90.231
170Ben Froese181949124174.05.20.50.569.71.000
171Ethan Thiede1816820130173.03.81.14.729.60.600
172Bevonnie Brown1809014104170.05.00.85.839.40.246
173Daniel Stefura701121267169.516.01.712.1424.20.630
174Kevin Harder120852758168.07.12.36.3314.00.231
175John Aragon1418514106166.06.11.09.5711.90.500
176Abbey Cluett2425016159161.52.10.77.966.70.513
177Philippe Forest2206711143160.53.00.52.867.30.333
178Jordan Nash110662876160.06.02.510.5514.50.426
179Gabriel Alper2207114121159.53.20.67.597.30.481
180Adam Williams130752279158.55.81.79.4612.20.426
181Ashly Jasper1707214114157.04.20.813.659.20.424
182Jonny Gosselin140917103156.56.50.510.7111.20.463
183Joshua Laberge80981458155.012.31.88.5019.40.407
184Eric Blair320585170153.01.80.26.134.80.269
185Charlyn Azure170824122151.04.80.212.248.90.552
186Cameron “Mantay” Ellement90100764146.011.10.87.1116.20.593
187Corin Plas1804421119145.52.41.27.008.10.444
188Kimberly Shesterniak210672142142.03.20.111.816.80.371
189AJ Cripps81731567136.59.11.99.5017.10.708
190Adam Knibbs80104447135.513.00.57.2516.90.222
191Jarid Dutchak80741558133.09.31.98.5016.60.407
192Josh Pomehichuk11171690128.06.50.513.3611.60.722
193Patrick Desrochers12078675127.56.50.50.7510.60.000
194Justin Goldstone130681078127.05.20.89.779.80.444
195Jason Mergler7094449126.513.40.66.8618.10.571
196Julie Desharnais16077578126.04.80.35.447.90.000
197Jenna Anderson10181567124.58.10.513.1012.50.588
198Ryan Gregoire120671171124.55.60.99.7510.40.370
199Janice Bamforth15065693123.54.30.46.938.20.314
200Kamille Pantel15168199119.54.50.18.738.00.593
201Kyle Grant8073951116.59.11.17.2514.60.222
202Daniel Alerta10066768114.06.60.712.2011.40.426
203Caitlin Parr1312717106114.02.11.36.318.80.833
204Marlise Ritchie140371690114.02.61.18.508.10.389
205Maxwell Volkart80442250113.05.52.86.2514.10.375
206Philippe Sarrasin8065853107.58.11.06.8813.40.407
207Jeff Schade13075064107.05.80.04.698.20.296
208Cory Lynds8077251106.59.60.37.2513.30.444
209Sydney Cadieux131371090102.02.80.814.007.80.565
210Julia Boudreau1805808399.53.20.05.285.50.100
211Aaron Monchamp805247698.06.50.510.5012.30.667
212Matthew Peters1105057396.54.50.512.648.80.611
213Katelyn Guiboche1204078395.53.30.610.258.00.370
214Nick Douville606344995.510.50.711.8315.90.556
215Alex Usov7039164794.55.62.38.0013.50.222
216Amanda Furst1105066594.54.50.57.458.60.615
217Kayla Schalla915066393.55.60.77.5610.40.625
218Jeffery Hirschfeld1214129793.53.40.213.587.80.647
219Brett Harder8023196493.02.92.49.2511.60.778
220JP Soldevilla805474590.56.80.96.5011.30.370
221Kyle Carriere904846890.05.30.40.0010.00.000
222Tyler Blake705094389.57.11.30.0012.80.000
223Robbie Torres8037125689.04.61.57.7511.10.333
224Justin Poirier8043114788.55.41.48.6311.10.182
225Nicole Pelletier903948288.04.30.49.119.80.519
226Jenna Dee “JD” Sanche704765787.56.70.90.0012.50.000
227Ryan Lampertz915225985.55.80.28.229.50.273
228Erin Delichte904275784.54.70.86.339.40.481
229Jorion Sorrell605624783.59.30.310.5013.90.222
230Chris Joss7132135083.04.61.99.7111.90.625
231Michael Silk9030125682.03.31.310.569.10.400
232Quinn Dodds904426480.04.90.27.118.90.222
233Cayan Caglar1204635579.53.80.38.676.60.222
234Sean Gordon903926676.04.30.27.338.40.556
235Karyn Robertson804135072.05.10.46.009.00.208
236Brody Holodryga405213571.513.00.321.2517.90.630
237Vanessa Huynh604823971.58.00.39.3311.90.500
238Andrew Lysack5126133569.55.22.612.4013.90.444
239Tara Flatt504253469.08.41.011.8013.80.375
240Dan Lac3035111866.011.73.714.3322.00.111
241Laura Collier9019115066.02.11.20.007.30.000
242Cheridan Wazny713026064.04.30.310.719.10.667
243James Gomez7017114863.02.41.68.869.00.333
244Brandon Steubing603924063.06.50.310.1710.50.444
245Karolina “KG” Gustowski702764762.53.90.99.578.90.333
246Kris Trinidad7019104360.52.71.47.718.60.259
247Hilary Suttorp702406757.53.40.012.148.20.630
248Michael Bommersbach303182157.510.32.716.3319.20.250
249Aaron Dutkewich703243557.54.60.67.008.20.250
250Dominic Arrondale901347357.51.40.48.116.40.667
251Andrew Hinton602944057.04.80.72.179.50.500
252Dan Csatari602464156.54.01.00.009.40.000
253Barry McLeod603404456.05.70.011.009.30.444
254Phillippe Brunette6017103755.52.81.79.179.30.296
255Sarah Blelloch403703353.59.30.021.2513.40.630
256Evan Merino501964151.53.81.212.4010.30.500
257Robert Stankewich601873750.53.01.28.838.40.250
258Mercedes Mauro Garcia802524149.53.10.31.136.20.000
259Dylan McEwan702614249.03.70.16.297.00.619
260Brandon Lebleu502932346.55.80.610.009.30.222
261Matthew Koenig303103046.010.30.013.3315.31.000
262DeLorean Padua502314246.04.60.210.809.20.458
263Mitch Barnes611653945.52.70.810.337.60.444
264Roselyn Fortier911325745.51.40.21.115.11.000
265Joe Daley902133645.02.30.35.225.00.444
266Kayne Sampson701354445.01.90.78.146.40.667
267Darian Omand811415845.01.80.119.755.60.686
268Tanner Braun502223543.54.40.41.208.70.000
269Timothy Bonnar501164043.02.21.215.808.60.556
270Jillian Kehler601444243.02.30.710.837.20.630
271Monica Cabral711325243.01.90.310.146.10.833
272Steve “The Snake” Roberts602123643.03.50.310.007.20.370
273Stephane Normandeau602313341.53.80.20.006.90.000
274Ose Eromosele501862341.53.61.20.008.30.000
275Katie Pratt601034940.51.70.512.006.80.667
276Clarence Alfaro302432140.58.01.08.3313.50.500
277Elliot Wong502023039.04.00.40.007.80.000
278Evan Williams601015137.51.70.214.006.30.667
279Sean Bend601623537.52.70.38.676.30.222
280Rachel Stark701133936.51.60.47.715.20.259
281Daniel Pereira70534835.00.70.49.865.00.519
282Tehvv Rudd401322630.03.30.514.257.50.500
283Colton Graham601013529.51.70.27.504.90.286
284Bella Monchamp41723729.51.80.518.757.40.667
285Jessica Canard50723729.51.40.40.005.90.000
286Trent Scott401521928.53.80.54.757.10.000
287Jonathan Graham501041927.52.00.89.205.50.250
288Sylvie Desharnais201521325.57.51.00.0012.80.000
289Cody Jeffery201031724.55.01.512.5012.30.333
290Chantal Vincent301002723.53.30.028.337.80.630
291Robyn Boon40912423.02.30.315.755.80.222
292Nickolas Reykdal50902722.51.80.012.404.50.333
293Tina Jansen30921420.03.00.727.006.70.556
294Karolina Trybula40213019.00.50.317.504.80.333
295Abdul Saif41403019.01.00.00.004.80.000
296Emily Tennenhouse40402918.51.00.021.004.60.667
297Grace Tian30312517.51.00.321.005.80.370
298Sherwin Opena30602217.02.00.025.335.70.556
299Leah Gilchrist40701916.51.80.013.004.10.370
300Daniel Edinbourough1063715.56.03.063.0015.50.222
301Cristine Mendoza30312015.01.00.320.005.00.625
302Christian Moises30202514.50.70.027.334.80.741
303Steven Popplestone30111912.50.30.317.334.20.458
304Nevaeh Brass2080812.04.00.00.006.00.000
305Michael Roberts2033612.01.51.50.006.00.000
306Bjorn Kristjanson20211511.51.00.528.505.80.185
307Gerard Maruya1052511.55.02.00.0011.50.000
308Garrett Bridgeman20501211.02.50.030.505.50.407
309Daniel Nguyen20411011.02.00.50.005.50.000
310Wilton Vivas202167.01.00.523.503.50.444
311Nir Pais104056.54.00.00.006.50.000
312Sarah Reid-Clinch1000126.00.00.065.006.00.519
313Adam Krasnesky101085.01.00.052.005.00.458
314Celine Cote (Copy)000000.00.00.00.000.00.000
315Kevin Hoang010000.00.00.00.000.00.778

 

 

Scroll to Top