Spring 2024 SEASON
- Registration opens: Wednesday, February 14th at 12:00pm
- Registration closes: Friday, March 15th at 11:59pm
- Team League Roster deadline: Friday, March 15th at 11:59pm
- Dates, times and divisions below are all subject to change based on team registration and available gym space
Mondays:
*NEW* DBMB Cloth Division @ Victor Wyatt School (485 Meadowood Dr) (7-10pm)
Game dates:
April 15, 22
May 6, 13, 27
June 3, 10, 17
Tuesdays:
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Sinclair Park CC (7 – 10pm)
Game dates:
April 9, 16, 23, 30
May 7, 14, 21, 28
June 4
Wednesdays:
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Sinclair Park CC (7 – 10pm)
Game dates:
April 10, 17, 24
May 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
June 5
Thursdays:
Competitive Men’s/Women’s Divisions @ East Elmwood CC/Winakwa CC (6 – 10pm)
Game dates:
April 11, 18, 25
May 2, 9, 16, 23, 30
June 6
Sundays:
Competitive Individual Draft Division @ East Elmwood CC & Norberry-Glenlee CC (4 – 6pm)
Competitive Mixed Division @ East Elmwood CC (6 – 10pm)
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Winakwa CC (6 – 10pm)
April 7, 21, 28
May 5, 12, 26
Jun 2, 9, 16
Note: NO GAMES on April 14th due to Riel Cup (DBMB Provincials) and May 19th due to May long weekend
*Sunday competitive at EECC – 6:00 games may be delayed to as late as 6:20 to allow draft participants to arrive from Norberry.
WINTER 2024 SEASON
- Registration opens: Monday, November 13th at 12:00pm
- Registration closes: Friday, December 15th at 11:59pm
- Team League Roster deadline: Friday, December 15th at 11:59pm
- Dates, times and divisions below are all subject to change based on team registration and available gym space
Mondays:
*NEW* DBMB Cloth Division @ Glenwood School (51 Blenheim Ave) (7-10pm)
Game dates:
Jan 8, 15, 29
Feb 5, 12, 26
Mar 4, 11
Tuesdays:
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Sinclair Park CC (7 – 10pm)
Game dates:
Jan 9, 16, 23, 30
Feb 6, 13, 20, 27
Mar 5
Wednesdays:
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Sinclair Park CC (7 – 10pm)
Game dates:
Jan 10, 17, 24, 31
Feb 7, 14, 21, 28
Mar 6
Thursdays:
Competitive Men’s/Women’s Divisions @ East Elmwood CC/Winakwa CC (6 – 10pm)
Game dates:
Jan 11, 18, 25
Feb 1, 8, 15, 22, 29
Mar 7
Sundays:
Competitive Individual Draft Division @ East Elmwood CC & Norberry-Glenlee CC (4 – 6pm)
Competitive Mixed Division @ East Elmwood CC (6 – 10pm)
Recreational/Intermediate Mixed Division @ Winakwa CC (6 – 10pm)
Jan 7, 14, 21, 28
Feb 4, 11, 25
March 3, 10
*Sunday competitive at EECC – 6:00 games may be delayed to as late as 6:20 to allow draft participants to arrive from Norberry.